Home | News | Gallery | Results | Pedigree | The breed | Crufts '03 | World Winner '03 | About us | Contact | Links |
Jockular Jamal Aquamarin
 
Results  

Jamal has received some remarkable results on exhibitions in Holland as well as abroad, like:
  - Eindhoven 2002 BOB / Groupwinner, sixth best in show
  - Luxemburg 2002 BOB / second place in the group
  - Zagreb 2002 BOB / Groupwinner, fourth best in show
  - Genk 2003 BOB / fourth place in the group
  - Crufts 2003 BOB / fourth place in the group, *** Crufts Winner***
  - WW Dortmund 2003 BOB / third place in the group, *** World Champion***
   
Date Location Class Judge Qualification
22.10.00 Tilburg Puppy class W. Wellens/NL Very promissing
02.02.01 Eindhoven Youth class J.P. Achtergael/B 1 VG
04.06.01 Haasrode Youth class J.P. Achtergael/B 1 Exc
01.07.01 Den Bosch Youth class W. de Vries-Hoogland/NL 2 Exc
15.09.01 Ermelo Youth class J. Fatauros/NL Exc
22.09.01 Maastricht Open class D. Jörgensen/DM 4 Exc
06.10.01 Leiden Open class A. de Wilde/B 2 Exc
21.10.01 Zwolle Open class L. Erhart/NL 3 Exc
04.11.01 Bleiswijk Open class M. van Brempt/B 2 Exc
01.12.01 Amsterdam Open class J. Coppens/NL 3 Exc
17.12.01 Wijchen Open class M. Chamberlan/B Exc
01.02.02 Eindhoven Open class M. Médard-Ringuet/F 1 Exc CAC/CAC-IB/BOB/ 1e BIG/6e BIS
17.02.02 Hoogstraten Open class W. Jackson/I 2 Exc
16.03.02 Roosendaal Open class H. v/d Berg/NL 1 Exc CAC/CAC-IB/BOS
31.03.02 Luxemburg Open class J. Hiddes/NL 1 Exc CACL/CAC-IB/BOB/ 2e BIG
07.04.02 Antwerpen Open class M. Gaudois/F 4 Exc
28.04.02 Genk Open class Damir Skok/Cr 1 Exc CAC, BOS
19.05.02 Arnhem Open class D. Kirk/I 1 Exc CAC-IB/Reserve CAC
26.05.02 Gent Open class J.P. Achtergael/B 3 Exc
09.06.02 Mol Open class J. Bosshard/CH 3 VG
29.06.02 Uden Open class H. Müller/Ch 2 Exc
04.07.02 Amsterdam Open class J. Trésoor-Homan/NL Exc
11.08.02 Leuven Open class S. Balogh/H 1 Exc/Reserve CAC
01.09.02 Luxemburg Open class J. Fatauros/NL 3 Exc
14.09.02 Pontoise Open class R. Green/Australië 4 Exc
15.09.02 Pontoise Open class M. Médard-Ringuet/F Exc
21.09.02 Ermelo Open class J. Selby/UK Exc
29.09.02 Maastricht Open class M. Sosne/USA 1 Exc/CAC/CAC-IB/BOS
13.10.02 Zwolle Open class L. Barns/UK 3 Exc
27.10.02 Utrecht Open class J. Coppens/NL 1 Exc/CAC/CAC-IB/BOB
02.11.02 Bleiswijk Open class H v/d Berg/NL 1 Exc/Res. CAC/Res. CAC-IB
09.11.02 Le Bourget Open class M. Assenmacher/D 3 Exc
16.11.02 Zagreb Open class I. Bakal/Cr 1Exc/CAC/BOB/1e BIG/4e BIS
17.11.02 Zagreb Open class D. Maticic/Cr 1Exc/CAC/Reserve CAC-IB
08.12.02 Zandhoven Champ. class R. van Mechelen/B 4 Exc
15.12.02 Brussel Open class P. Beyersdorf/D 4 Exc
11.01.03 Genk Champ. class M. Medar/Cr 1Exc/CAC/BOB/4e BIG
08.03.03 Crufts/Birmingham Open class H. Müller/Ch 1Exc/CAC/BOB/4e BIG Crufts Winner
28.05.03 WW Dortmund Champ. class H. Müller/Ch 1Exc/CAC/BOB/3e BIG World Champion
29.11.03 Zagreb Champ. class V. Tursic Cerne/Cr 1 Exc/CAC/CAC-IB
30.11.03 Zagreb Champ. class D. Tulicic/Cr 2 Exc/Res CAC/Res. CAC-IB
08.12.03 Zandhoven Champ. class J. Parker/UK 1 Exc/Reserve CAC
20.11.04 Zagreb Champ. class J. Smojver Selimovic/Cr 1 Exc/CAC/CAC-IB
21.11.04 Zagreb Champ. class M. Brenner/A 2 Exc/CAC-IB/Reserve CAC